Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
CrossFit and Conditioning 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Power Soccer 7:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
2
Sled Hockey – Disabled Hockey Festival
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
3
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black – Disabled Hockey Festival
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black at Alaska Avalanche 6:00 am
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black at Alaska Avalanche
Apr 3 @ 6:00 am – 7:20 am
[CANCELED] Location: Baierl Ice Complex – Baierl – World Rink Uniform: White
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black vs NE Passage Wildcats 2:50 pm
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black vs NE Passage Wildcats
Apr 3 @ 2:50 pm – 4:10 pm
[CANCELED] Location: Robert Morris University (RMU) Island Sports Complex – RMU – Olympic Rink Uniform: Black
Goalball Practice – Butterfield 6:30 pm
Goalball Practice – Butterfield @ Butterfield School
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black – Disabled Hockey Festival
Powerlifting 9:00 am
Powerlifting @ GLASA Office
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 10:00 am
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black vs Palm Beach Tiger Sharks 12:55 pm
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black vs Palm Beach Tiger Sharks
Apr 4 @ 12:55 pm – 2:15 pm
[CANCELED] Location: UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex – UPMC – 1 FedEx Rink Uniform: Black
Saturday Swim 1:00 pm
Saturday Swim @ Recreation Center of Highland Park
Apr 4 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Adaptive Tennis 2:00 pm
Adaptive Tennis @ A.C. Nielsen Center
Apr 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Semi-Finals vs TBD 5:55 pm
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Semi-Finals vs TBD
Apr 4 @ 5:55 pm – 7:15 pm
[CANCELED] Location: Robert Morris University (RMU) Island Sports Complex – RMU – Colonials Rink Pool B 2nd place VS. Pool A 1st place GLASA Falcons is in Pool B –
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Semi-Finals vs TBD 6:25 pm
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Semi-Finals vs TBD
Apr 4 @ 6:25 pm – 7:45 pm
[CANCELED] Location: Robert Morris University (RMU) Island Sports Complex – RMU – Olympic Rink Pool A 2nd place VS. Pool B 1st place GLASA Falcons is in Pool B –
5
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black – Disabled Hockey Festival
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Championship Game vs TBD 7:00 am
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black Championship Game vs TBD
Apr 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:20 am
[CANCELED] Location: Robert Morris University (RMU) Island Sports Complex – RMU – Olympic Rink Winner of 6:55 pm Game VS. Winner of 7:25 pm Game –
Goalball Practice – Dunbar 6:30 pm
Goalball Practice – Dunbar @ Dunbar Recreation Center
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays @ GLASA Office
Apr 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Monday Swim 7:45 pm
Monday Swim @ Lake Forest Academy
Apr 6 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
7
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
8
CrossFit and Conditioning 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Power Soccer 7:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Thursday Swim 6:00 pm
Thursday Swim @ Mundelein Community Center
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
10
11
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 10:00 am
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
12
13
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays @ GLASA Office
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Monday Swim 7:45 pm
Monday Swim @ Lake Forest Academy
Apr 13 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
14
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
15
CrossFit and Conditioning 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Power Soccer 7:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Thursday Swim 6:00 pm
Thursday Swim @ Mundelein Community Center
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
Power Soccer – GLASA Tournament
Powerlifting 9:00 am
Powerlifting @ GLASA Office
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 10:00 am
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Saturday Swim 1:00 pm
Saturday Swim @ Recreation Center of Highland Park
Apr 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Adaptive Tennis 2:00 pm
Adaptive Tennis @ A.C. Nielsen Center
Apr 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
19
Air Rifles 11:00 am
Air Rifles @ GLASA Office
Apr 19 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
20
Casino Night – Benefits GLASA 1:00 pm
Casino Night – Benefits GLASA @ Astoria Banquets
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – Apr 21 @ 12:00 am
Casino event held by Rockford Charitable Games Association.  https://rcgpoker.com/ Proceeds benefit GLASA.
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays @ GLASA Office
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Monday Swim 7:45 pm
Monday Swim @ Lake Forest Academy
Apr 20 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
21
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
22
CrossFit and Conditioning 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Power Soccer 7:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
23
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Thursday Swim 6:00 pm
Thursday Swim @ Mundelein Community Center
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
Powerlifting 9:00 am
Powerlifting @ GLASA Office
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 10:00 am
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Adaptive Tennis 2:00 pm
Adaptive Tennis @ A.C. Nielsen Center
Apr 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
GLASA Gala – Cancelled 7:00 pm
GLASA Gala – Cancelled @ TBD
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
26
28
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
29
CrossFit and Conditioning 5:00 pm
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Power Soccer 7:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
30
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired 6:00 pm
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.
Thursday Swim 6:00 pm
Thursday Swim @ Mundelein Community Center
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Apr
2
Thu
Sled Hockey – Disabled Hockey Festival
Apr 2 – Apr 5 all-day
Apr
5
Sun
[CANCELED] GLASA Falcons Black – Disabled Hockey Festival
Apr 5 all-day
[CANCELED]

Goalball Practice – Dunbar @ Dunbar Recreation Center
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Apr
6
Mon
CrossFit and Conditioning – Mondays @ GLASA Office
Apr 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Monday Swim @ Lake Forest Academy
Apr 6 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Apr
7
Tue
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.

Apr
8
Wed
CrossFit and Conditioning @ Trainer's Garage - Round Lake, IL
Apr 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Power Soccer @ Park Center
Apr 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
9
Thu
Judo – For the Blind and Visually Impaired @ Gurnee Judo Club
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Please note:  Judo has a rolling admission and new athletes can begin any time of the year.

Thursday Swim @ Mundelein Community Center
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm